| TPR. W R WYLIE (876) | 260063008 | 0 | 0 | 02/12/2026 | 9:35AM | DOUGLAS | MO 76 FIVE MILES EAST OF AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | NORWOOD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | SERIOUS | YES | NORWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE