Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M A HARRIS /282/ 260062730 39.04827 -94.12725 02/12/2026 6:32AM JACKSON ROUTE H AT E PINK HILL RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2006 GMC W5 MINOR CASTER'S TOW ADULT MALE 26 YES OAK GROVE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
1 2008 FORD F250 TOTAL HOOKER'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 35 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2004 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL HOOKER'S TOW ADULT MALE 39 NO LEXINGTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO LEXINGTON, MO DRIVER CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED INTO THE PATH OF AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2; VEHICLE 1 THEN ALSO STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR D T CRAIG /561