Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) 260062447 0 0 02/11/2026 7:20PM ST. LOUIS I-44 EB AT I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES ST. ROBERT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES ST. ROBERT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES ST. ROBERT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES ST. ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE GORE POINT ONTO THE RAMP TO I-270 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL END WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED ACROSS ALL LANES OF I-44 AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WITH ITS FRONT. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575).