Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HAYDEN #704 260062446 39.51168 -92.43286 02/11/2026 7:24PM RANDOLPH US-63 AT ROUTE K, CAIRO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 UNKNOWN GREEN CASTLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2002 BUICK LASABRE TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 75 UNKNOWN JACKSONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS UNKNOWN CAIRO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU-3 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR UNKNOWN GREEN CASTLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA
2 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES GREEN CASTLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 FATAL UNKNOWN JACKSONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

FATALITY ACCIDENT - VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. DRIVER 01 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY DR CHRISTOPHER NELSON AT 2159 HOURS ON 2/11/26. ASSISTED BY MSGT EASLEY #141, CPL FULLER #537, TPR CUNDIFF #377, MCIU TEAM 2 CPL FRIGY #547, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND NORTHEAST R-IV RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.