Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KINMAN (521) 260062371 0 0 02/11/2026 6:15PM HOLT NORTHBOUND I 29 84MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED AT A LATER TIME BY BENEFIELS ADULT MALE 50 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO ARCH INSRUANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MODOT SIGN. VEH1 CONTINUED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A TREE. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. L. EBERSOLD (381), CVO J. E. LAWRENCE (W185), AND HOLT CO SO.