Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. H. ADAMS (211) 260062329 0 0 02/11/2026 5:48PM COOPER I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 93.6 MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 WESTENSTAR 4700 TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING COMPANY ADULT MALE 30 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO NONE WEST
2 2012 NISSAN FRONTIER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES SEDALIA, MO FARMERS INSURANCE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.