| TPR. L. N. REYNOLDS (942) | 260062193 | 0 | 0 | 02/11/2026 | 4:30PM | MERCER | SOUTHBOUND US 65 - 4 MILES NORTH OF SPICKARD | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 TOYOTA RAV4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EWING'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | TRENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | HORSE AND BUGGY | TOTAL | BUGGY TOWED BY EWING'S, HORSE REMOVED BY FAMILY | ADULT | MALE | 31 | NO | SPICKARD, MO | NO INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MODERATE | NO | SPICKARD, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY MERCER CO AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON US 65. VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. N. RANEY (731), MERCER CO SO, AND MERCER CO FD.