Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) 260062089 0 0 02/11/2026 3:25PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 PORSCHE MACAN EXTENSIVE MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES WENTZVILLE,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2022 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 YES ST. LOUS,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2022 HONDA ODYSSEY EXTENSIVE MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES DE SOTO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY FENTON AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING WB I-44. VEHICLE #3 WAS STOPPED DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING AT A SLOW PACE BEHIND VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3.