Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/ 260062042 39.17304 -94.54833 02/11/2026 3:00PM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-35 AT MO-1 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 LEXUS RX350 EXTENSIVE PRECISION TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES PLEASANT VALLEY, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
3 2015 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES LIBERTY, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
2 2020 LAND ROVER DISCOVERY EXTENSIVE GT TOW ADULT MALE 45 YES LIBERTY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES PLEASANT VALLEY, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.