Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. MOORE #645 260061820 36.9638 -94.1564 02/11/2026 12:45PM NEWTON NEAR FOLIAGE RD, APPROXIMATELY 6 MILES NW OF GRANBY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CASE EXCAVATOR MINOR TOWED BY METRO ADULT MALE 41 NO GRANBY, MO UNK SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING INTO A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.