Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 260061749 0 0 02/11/2026 12:23PM LINN HIGHWAY 5 1/2 MILE NORTH OF PURDIN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 GMC 2500 MINOR TOWED BY ELK CREEK TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO TRENTON,MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE NO TRENTON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY EMS TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES MILAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY EMS TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE , LINNEUS FIRST RESPONDERS AND LINN COUNTY EMS