| TPR. J. M. TANNER (565) | 260061691 | 0 | 0 | 02/11/2026 | 11:48AM | DEKALB | WESTBOUND US 36 AT TAYLOR RD - 2 MILES WEST OF STEWARTSVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CADILLAC XTS | MODERATE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | MAYSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MINOR | YES | MAYSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY DEKLAB-CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36. VEH1 WENT OFF OF NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN. VEH1 THEN STRUCK A FIELD FENCE AND A TREE. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS.