Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C ROBERTS (529) 260061518 37.1306543 -92.719891 02/11/2026 10:13AM WEBSTER US-60 AT STAR RD, 2 MILES EAST OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES SALEM, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
2 2015 LINCOLN MKZ TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES GRANBY, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS YES SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 SERIOUS YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J W PHILPOTT (1182)