| CPL D A JONES /854/ | 260061243 | 38.0984166 | -94.380305 | 02/11/2026 | 7:46AM | BATES | EASTBOUND ROUTE A HALF MILE WEST OF RICH HILL | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 RAM 1500 | TOTAL | DOUTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | NO | RICH HILL, MO | ACUITY | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2011 FORD F-150 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | HUME, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 JEEP WRANGLER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | RICH HILL, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MINOR | NO | RICH HILL, MO | DRIVER | BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | RICH HILL, MO | DRIVER | BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2; VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND RICH HILL POLICE DEPARTMENT.