Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. BICKELL (161) 260061232 38.93106 -91.46334 02/11/2026 7:30AM MONTGOMERY MO-19 NORTH OF MO-WW F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRIEBERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES WELLSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 BLUEBIRD BB CONVENTIONAL TOTAL TOWED BY PIERSON TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES JONESBURG, MO SCOTT'S AGENCY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES WELLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY CITY AMBULANCE TO LAKE ST LOUIS HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR NO HIGH HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY EMS TO HERMANN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR B. GREGORY (591), TPR T. HECKER (680) AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT