| TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ | 260060795 | 39.172 | -94.555 | 02/10/2026 | 6:23PM | CLAY | I-35 SB RAMP TO I-29 NB | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 LEXUS RX | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | AAA INSURANCE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | EXEMPT | KANSAS CITY, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID PEDESTRIAN 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/, TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/, AND TPR A M STOREY /697/.