Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.R. COOK (501) 260060505 0 0 01/20/2026 4:50PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BMW 328I TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TRANSPORT SERVICES INC. ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2020 RAM 1500 MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 68 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE AN IMPROPER LANE CHANGE FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.R. KNOX (946) AND ST.LOUIS COUNTY POLICE.