| TPR. C.J. BLUE #124 | 260060268 | 37.1584694 | -94.556577 | 02/10/2026 | 1:30PM | JASPER | GUM ROAD., AT THE WESTERN CITY LIMITS OF CARL JUNCTION, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHRYSLER 300 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY H & H WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | NO | CARL JUNCTION, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | NO | CARL JUNCTION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, VIA METRO EMERGENCY TRANSPORT SYSTEM AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A POSTED STOP SIGN, TRAVELED OF OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE INTERSECTION, AND STRUCK A TREE.