| TROOPER COLEMAN 173 | 260059741 | 0 | 0 | 02/10/2026 | 8:25AM | ST. FRANCOIS | SOUTHBOUND MO-47, NORTH OF YODER LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | GREEN 2021 TOYOTA TACOMA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | PARK HILLS, MISSOURI | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | BLACK 2003 FORD TAURUS | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | CADET, MISSOURI | THE GENERAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | PARK HILLS, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL FARMKINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED ON SOUTHBOUND MO-47, NORTH OF YODER LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED FOR A HANDHELD STOP SIGN IN A TEMPORARY WORK ZONE. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE TRAFFIC STOP AHEAD DUE TO VISION IMPAIRMENT BY THE SUN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.