Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C BRIDGES (723) 260059643 37.0853638 -94.583308 02/10/2026 7:30AM JASPER HIGHWAY 66 AT CENTRAL CITY RD, 1.5 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET CORVETTE TOTAL TOWED BY ROSENBERG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES JOPLIN, MO SOUTHERN PIONEER SOUTH BOUND
2 2026 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY ROSENBERG TOWING ADULT MALE 68 NO QUAPAW, OK PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE NO QUAPAW, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR NO QUAPAW, OK DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.