| CPL. ELLISTON 763 | 260059638 | 0 | 0 | 02/10/2026 | 7:38AM | JEFFERSON | LIBERTY SCHOOL ROAD EAST OF WHITEHEAD ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 DODGE NITRO | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | YES | HILLSBORO, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | EXEMPT | HILLSBORO, MISSOURI | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH VIA VALLEY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN WAS WALKING WESTBOUND IN THE EASTBOUND LANE, NEAR THE WHITE FOGLINE OF LIBERTY SCHOOL ROAD AGAINST TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING AT A SLOWER SPEED IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF LIBERTY SCHOOL ROAD. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIANS RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLE 1 STOPPED IN THE EASTBOUND LANE WHERE THE COLLISION OCCURRED AND REMAINED AT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY TPR RICHARDSON (634)