| TPR D J BITTICK (393) | 260059584 | 0 | 0 | 02/10/2026 | 7:00AM | ST. LOUIS | EXIT RAMP FROM INTERSTATE 270 WESTBOUND TO INTERSTATE 170 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | YES | FLORISSANT MO | THE GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HAZELWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EXITING ONTO SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170, FROM WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.