Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L CLEETON (337) 260059541 37.3973637 -93.259167 02/10/2026 5:45AM GREENE HIGHWAY CC EAST OF HIGHWAY H, 4 MILES SOUTH OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY WADES TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.