Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.R. MCKENZIE (542) 260059312 0 0 02/09/2026 5:12PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-70 EAST OF ZUMBEHL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE SECURED IN PARKING LOT OF LOWES ADULT MALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO MISSOURI FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2021 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES PRATTVILLE, AL ROOT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
3 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES O'FALLON, MO GM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 STOPPED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, THEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.