Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.B. HEINTZ (305) 260059299 40.44951 -93.71747 02/09/2026 7:42PM MERCER EGRET AVE - 4 MILES E OF CAINSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO BETHANY, MO TRAVELER'S INDEMNITY COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO BETHANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON EGRET AVE, A GRAVEL ROADWAY. DVR 1'S VISION WAS OBSTRUCTED BY THE DUSTY ROADWAY. DVR 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A LARGE TREE. VEH 1 CONTINUED THROUGH A FIELD AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.C. ACREE (121), TPR. S.W. PLILEY (914) AND TPR. R. HERNANDEZ (706). HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MERCER COUNTY.