Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440) 260059117 0 0 02/09/2026 5:17PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-364 WEST OF BRYAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 SUBARU CROSSTREK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
1 2011 JEEP LIBERTY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES CONESVILLE, IA NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES BLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES CONESVILLE, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING THE WRONG WAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY LT. J.R. DIFFEE (113) AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE,