Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A M WARREN #1449 260058734 37.4325859 -90.697840 02/09/2026 1:35PM IRON MO 49 2 MILES SOUTH OF GLOVER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CADILLAC ESCALADE TOTAL TOWED BY FORSHEE TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES ANNAPOLIS, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES ANNAPOLIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT