Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J Q HUMMEL (294) 260058603 0 0 02/09/2026 12:20PM OREGON US-63 TWO MILES NORTH OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO CAR FARM TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 37 YES BARNHART,MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 UNKNOWN WEST PLAINS,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES BARNHART,MO DRIVER TRANPSORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR A K HUGHSTON (527) AND OREGON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.