Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240) 260058594 0 0 02/09/2026 12:15PM PIKE MO-D NORTH OF PIKE COUNTY ROAD 248 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY RIVER CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES LOUISIANA, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES LOUISIANA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN THE DITCH.