| TPR. C.C. VENEGONI (974) | 260058592 | 38.0560111 | -94.353255 | 02/09/2026 | 12:43PM | BATES | I-49 NORTHBOUND AT THE 118 MILEMARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 PETERBILT 567 | MODERATE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | ADULT | MALE | 49 | NO | BONNOTS MILL, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | NO | BONNOTS MILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND I-49, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR1 OVERCORRECTED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING AND SLIDING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.A. JONES (854), RICH HILL FIRE, AND BATES COUNTY EMS.