Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. L COFFEY #176 260058466 36.766214 -93.814364 02/09/2026 10:57AM BARRY HWY. U, APPROXIMATELY 6 MILES NORTHEAST OF BUTTERFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES CASSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2016 KENWORTH TRACTOR TRAILER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES CASSVILLE, MO LIBERTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IIN CASSVILLE, MO BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, HEAD-ON.