Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON #177 260057731 36.35743 -90.027975 02/08/2026 6:26PM DUNKLIN MO 25 2 MILES SOUTH OF HOLCOMB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY ALLGOOD'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 18 YES HOLCOMB, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2010 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TOWED BY SQUIRES TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A HARBOR INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES HOLCOMB, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS PARTIALLY IN ROADWAY