Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.L. PARK (880) 260057594 0 0 02/08/2026 4:21PM PULASKI HIGHWAY Z AND TABERNACLE LANE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 DODGE RAM MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SAINT ROBERT, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2007 SUZUKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 WHILE IT WAS TURNING, STRIKING THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.