Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. R. JENKINS (460) 260057502 0 0 02/08/2026 3:26PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 EASTBOUND AT HIGHWAY 364 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 DODGE 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA-GLIDE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO ST. PETERS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO ST PETERS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO PASS BETWEEN LANES 1 AND 2. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS SIDE, EJECTING DRIVER 1. TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542)