Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. T. OTT /965/ 260057338 39.30465 -94.07139 02/08/2026 1:40PM RAY MO 10 AT RABBIT FARM ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOE ADULT MALE 43 NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND AND RAN OFF WESTSIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A DITCH