Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R GODDARD (573) 260057257 36.7164 -93.1915 02/08/2026 12:50PM TANEY HIGHWAY F AT EAGLE PASS, 0.5 MILES WEST OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES FORSYTH, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
1 2012 TOYOTA YARIS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO AAA EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX IN BRANSON

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1