| TPR. R. HARRIS (256) | 260056852 | 0 | 0 | 02/08/2026 | 5:55AM | STE. GENEVIEVE | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 147 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 KIA SOUL | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | NO | JACKSONVILLE, FL | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | SERIOUS | NO | JACKSONVILLE, FL | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | MODERATE | NO | JACKSONVILLE, FL | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MODERATE | NO | JACKSONVILLE, FL | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55. DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.