Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R W BROWN #419 260056396 36.7681 -90.3711 02/07/2026 8:05PM BUTLER HIGHWAY B AT POPLAR BLUFF CITY LIMITS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CHAFFINS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CHAFFINS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MISSOURI THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2