Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163) 260056253 0 0 02/07/2026 5:50PM LINCOLN MO-47 AT SYCAMORE CREEK DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI VELOSTER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO WINFIELD, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS A HORSE WITH A RIDER WAS IN THE ROADWAY. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE HORSE AND THE RIDER, EJECTING THE RIDER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. J. MAYER (1210).