| TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) | 260056083 | 0 | 0 | 02/07/2026 | 4:30PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND US-67 AT SUNNYSIDE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 HONDA CBR600RR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | FESTUS, MO | GIECO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, EJECTING DRIVER 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379) AND TPR. M. MOMOT (478).