Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT RITTER #809 260056070 0 0 02/07/2026 4:24PM MACON ROUTE DD - 2 MILES WEST OF TEN MILE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO MACON, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN SLIDING. VEHICLE 01 SLID OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT PORTER #782, MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD.