Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.L. CROCKETT #486 260055669 37.06537 -94.58417 02/07/2026 12:55PM JASPER S CENTRAL CITY ROAD APPROXIMATELY 16 FEET NORTH OF THE JOPLIN CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD EXPEDITION MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 1995 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER MINOR REMOVED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 77 YES JOPLIN, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS SLOWING FOR A RAILROAD CROSSING AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE #1