Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A. TEAGUE (1385) 260055415 0 0 02/07/2026 10:24AM JEFFERSON SALINE ROAD AT DIEL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO DRIVER ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EPISODE CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A GUARDRAIL.