Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E. LACY (313) 260055349 0 0 02/07/2026 9:45AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES ST. CHARLES, MO LIBERTY NORTHBOUND
1 2013 MAZDA CX5 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED THROUGH THE GORE POINT THAT SEPARATES LANE 3 AND LANE 4 INTO LANE 4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. DRIVER #1 BRAKED AND ATTEMPTED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL. THE PASSENGER FENDER OF VEHICLE #2 TO STRUCK THE DRIVER DOORS OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453), MARYLAND HEIGHTS PD AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD,