| TPR. T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453) | 260055084 | 39.1405555 | -90.481388 | 02/07/2026 | 5:10AM | ST. LOUIS | KIENLEN AVENUE SOUTH OF WABADA AVENUE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | JENNINGS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | FATAL | EXEMPT | ST. LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | MID COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH REPORT - PEDESTRIAN #1 WAS STANDING IN LANE #2 OF NORTHBOUND KIENLEN AVENUE, SOUTH OF WABADA AVENUE. DRIVER #1 BRAKED FOR PEDESTRIAN #1, BUT THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN #1. PEDESTRIAN #1 PRONOUNCED AT 0544 HOURS ON 02/07/2026 BY DR. MANOJ ARRA. ASSISTED BY NORTH COUNTY COOPERATIVE PD.