Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.R. GLASS #620 260054927 37.271139 -93.125553 02/06/2026 11:50PM GREENE I-44 AT THE 88.0 MILE MARKER IN STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA EV6 MODERATE TOWED BY RPM TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES MARSHFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2008 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICES ADULT FEMALE 48 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES ELLINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO GO OFF THE ROADWAY