Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. HERNANDEZ (706) 260054883 0 0 02/06/2026 11:10PM DEKALB US-36 EASTBOUND AT SW EMMA RD - 3 MILE NORTHWEST OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED BY HWY 36 AUTO AND DIESEL. ADULT MALE 61 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US-36 IN DEKALB COUNTY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND ENTERED THE MEDIAN. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, THEN CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY TPR S. W. PLILEY (914) AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.