Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT HENRY #1372 260054815 39.80834 -91.70849 02/06/2026 10:30PM MARION PRIVATE PROPERTY 2.5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF PHILADELPHIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 KAWASAKI PRAIRIE 360 MODERATE SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 37 NO FOWLER, IL NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 FATAL NO FOWLER, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME TO LEWIS BROTHERS FUNERAL CHAPEL

Misc. Information

PRIVATE PROPERTY FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY MARION COUNTY CORONER RICK JONES ON 02/06/26 AT 2312 HOURS AT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, MARION COUNTY R-2 FIRE DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT AND SURVIVAL FLIGHT.