Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387) 260054560 0 0 02/06/2026 7:52PM ANDREW NORTHBOUND I-29 AT MILE MARKER 57 - 4 MILES NORTH OF COUNTRY CLUB H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY R&W ADULT FEMALE 64 YES MOUND CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1998 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY R&W ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE NO MOUND CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS BROKE DOWN PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE PASSING LANE ON NORTHBOUND I-29. VEH 2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN THE PASSING LANE. VEH 2 STRUCK THE BACK RIGHT FENDER OF VEH 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE PASSING LANE, FACING NORTHWEST ON ITS WHEELS. VEH 2 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARD RAIL AND CAME TO REST FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.