Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT HENRY #1372 260054490 0 0 02/06/2026 6:40PM MARION US 24 AT WEST QUINCY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY TOWING SOLUTIONS ADULT MALE 58 YES QUINCY, IL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 1996 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES LA GRANGE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES QUINCY, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE. ASSISTED BY THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.